GRABER, Circuit Judge:
[…] United States v. McGinty, 610 F.3d 1242, 1247-48 (10th Cir.2010) (paragraph break,
Federal Rule of Criminal Procedure 32.2 makes clear that, at least where the proceeds of the criminal activity are money, the government may seek a money judgment as a form of criminal forfeiture: "If the government seeks forfeiture of specific property, [certain results follow]. If the government seeks a personal money judgment, the court must determine the amount of money that the defendant will be ordered to pay." Rule 32.2(b)(1)(A) (emphases added); see 28 U.S.C. § 2461(c) (providing that "the court shall order the forfeiture of the property as part of the sentence in the criminal case pursuant [to] the Federal Rules of Criminal Procedure"). That is, the government may seek the forfeiture of specific property, or the government may seek a money judgment. We previously have held that a money judgment is a proper form of criminal forfeiture:
Casey, 444 F.3d at 1076 (second alteration in original).